League Winners 1944 -
2023
Year
Club
League
1944
Stockton
Junior
1945
Norton
Junior
1946
Norton
Junior
1947
West Hartlepool
Junior
1948
Norton
North
1948
Saltburn
South
1949
Billingham Synthonia
North
1949
Guisborough
South
1950
Thornaby
North
1950
Normanby Hall
South
1951
Thornaby
North
1951
Guisborough
South
1952
Thornaby
North
1952
Saltburn
South
1953
Thornaby
North
1953
Normanby Hall
South
1954
Billingham Synthonia
North
1954
Middlesbrough
South
1955
Thornaby
North
1955
Saltburn
South
1956
Billingham Synthonia
North
1956
Guisborough
South
1957
West Hartlepool
North
1957
Middlesbrough
South
1958
West Hartlepool
North
1958
Normanby Hall
South
1959
West Hartlepool
North
1959
Guisborough
South
1960
West Hartlepool
North
1960
Middlesbrough
South
1961
Billingham Synthonia
North
1961
Normanby Hall
South
1962
West Hartlepool
North
1962
Guisborough
South
1963
West Hartlepool
North
1963
Guisborough
South
1964
Stockton
North
1964
Middlesbrough
South
1965
Stockton
North
1965
Guisborough
South
1966
Stockton
North
1966
Marske
South
1967
Thornaby
North
1967
Marske
South
1968
Norton
North
1968
Guisborough
South
1969
Stockton
North
1969
Guisborough
South
1970
Seaton Carew
North
1970
Normanby Hall
South
1971
Norton
North
1971
Normanby Hall
South
1972
Norton
North
1972
Marske
South
1973
Seaton Carew
North
1973
Stokesley
South
1974
Norton
North
1974
Marske
South
1975
Norton
North
1975
Stokesley
South
1976
Norton
North
1976
Redcar
South
1977
Billingham Synthonia
North
1977
Marske
South
1978
Hartlepool
North
1978
Middlesbrough
South
1979
Thornaby
North
1979
Marske
South
1980
Hartlepool
North
1980
Marske
South
1981
Hartlepool
North
1981
Marske
South
1982
Hartlepool
North
1982
Middlesbrough
South
1983
Thornaby
North
1983
Redcar
South
1984
Thornaby
North
1984
Marton
South
1985
Thornaby
North
1985
Marton
South
1986
Thornaby
North
1986
Marske
South
1987
Stockton
North
1987
Guisborough
South
1988
Stockton
North
1988
Middlesbrough
South
1989
Norton
North
1989
Marton
South
1990
Norton
North
1990
Middlesbrough
South
1991
Norton
North
1991
Middlesbrough
South
1992
Middlesbrough
Junior
1993
Saltburn
Junior
1994
Norton
Junior
1995
Billingham Synthonia
North
1995
Middlesbrough
South
1996
Norton
North
1996
Normanby Hall
South
1997
Blackhall
North
1997
Middlesbrough
South
1998
Norton
North
1998
Middlesbrough
South
1999
Darlington
North
1999
Middlesbrough
South
2000
Norton
North
2000
Middlesbrough
South
2001
Yarm
North
2001
Marton
South
2002
Norton
North
2002
Saltburn
South
2003
Stockton
North
2003
Redcar
South
2004
Richmondshire
North
2004
Middlesbrough
South
2005
Norton
North
2005
Maltby
South
2006
Hartlepool
North
2006
Marske
South
2007
Barnard Castle
North
2007
Marton
South
2008
Darlington
North
2008
Marton
South
2009
Barnard Castle
North
2009
Stokesley
South
2010
Barnard Castle
North
2010
Stokesley
South
2011
Barnard Castle
North
2011
Marton
South
2012
Richmondshire
North
2012
Whitby
South
2013
Seaton Carew
North
2013
Stokesley
South
2014
Sedgefield
North
2014
Whitby
South
2015
Richmondshire
North
2015
Saltburn
South
2016
Richmondshire
North
2016
Whitby
South
2017
Richmondshire
North
2017
Marton
Central
2017
Saltburn
South
2018
Richmondshire
North
2018
Wolviston
Central
2018
Marton
South
2019
Darlington
North
2019
Middlesbrough
Central
2019
Saltburn
South
2020
Darlington
One off League
2021
Sedgefield
North
2021
Marton
Central
2021
Saltburn
East
2021
Richmondshire
West
2022
Sedgefield
North
2022
Marton
Central
2022
Guisborough
East
2022
Richmondshire
West
2023
Sedgefield CC
North
2023
Thornaby CC
Central
2023
Great Ayton CC
East
2023
Richmondshire CC
West