Playing Record of each Club 1897 -
2018

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints
Barnard Castle119748927843011495
Bedale1822977761576
Billingham Synthonia180755768256811047
Bishop Auckland18256156825309349
Blackhall16164367254568879
Castle Eden7862142922805130
Darlington2521107861982413262
Darlington RA19575388066138911
Dormans4214171153
Great Ayton159165344049811111
Guisborough248580191177412916
Hartlepool7992622183197658
Mainsforth22181357
Maltby262168205
Marske11453663674129070
Marton195571856467313021
Middlesbrough239379583576111540
No Competition00000
Normanby Hall18834908235718926
North Ormesby2867017937177
Northallerton10393033324048118
Norton21837817746259177
Nunthorpe3981171281534037
Preston20197906865447927
Redcar22576749296549802
Richmondshire7242921692639142
Saltburn19914709585628271
Seaton Carew140360530948912777
Sedgefield1805165641893
Stockton21358805876649462
Stokesley119546228345011353
Summersons38266684
Thornaby238980092066911753
West Hartlepool13386144213031954
Whitby1988151662604
Wolviston333124671424026
Yarm183162362957911024
 

Number of balls bowled per over

1893-1899.......................Five balls per over
1900-1939.......................Six balls per over
1940-1945.......................Eight balls per over
1946 to date....................Six balls per over