Playing Record of each Club 1897 -
2017

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints
Barnard Castle119748927843011495
Bedale1822977761576
Billingham Synthonia178554367856410661
Bishop Auckland18256156825309349
Blackhall15944297154518634
Castle Eden7862142922805130
Darlington2499107261081713013
Darlington R A2210102301
Darlington RA19135197886068326
Dormans4214171153
Great Ayton156964742949310886
Guisborough246379790076712712
Hartlepool7992622183197658
Mainsforth22181357
Maltby262168205
Marske11453663674129070
Marton195571856467313021
Middlesbrough239379583576111540
No Competition00000
Normanby Hall18614808185648611
North Ormesby2867017937177
Northallerton10393033324048118
Norton21617777616208986
Nunthorpe3981171281534037
Preston20197906865447927
Redcar22576749296549802
Richmondshire7022801632598788
Saltburn19694619495587984
Seaton Carew140360530948912777
Sedgefield1805165641893
Stockton21358805876649462
Stokesley119546228345011353
Summersons38266684
Thornaby238980092066911753
West Hartlepool13386144213031954
Whitby1766846622252
Wolviston311119591333783
Yarm183162362957911024
 

Number of balls bowled per over

1893-1899.......................Five balls per over
1900-1939.......................Six balls per over
1940-1945.......................Eight balls per over
1946 to date....................Six balls per over