Playing Record of each Club 1893 -
2018

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints
Barnard Castle1988253632638
Billingham Synthonia16543816386347222
Bishop Auckland234079763091313258
Blackhall18484596367539984
Constable Burton36138155
Darlington27561048516119216470
Darlington RA21244947938379055
Great Ayton400145771785001
Guisborough2748961714106616005
Hartelpool245136238
Hartlepool132041331759113561
Ironopolis364246-20
Marske124433235355912200
Marton324114731293847
Middlesbrough2720882671116515754
Normanby Hall231677969793913064
North Ormesby3307916091189
Northallerton116429933353210520
Norton22867236698949177
Preston40528722
Redcar259479182398011882
Richmondshire6221941542787341
Saltburn231459586385511427
Seaton Carew1203048421239
Sedgefield78103137587
Stockton22726677438638791
Stokesley2248261812790
Summersons22414416
Thirsk5214308-16
Thornaby247663492791510259
West Hartlepool13685553554581943
Wolviston262168141
Yarm407231031
 

Number of balls bowled per over

1893-1899.......................Five balls per over
1900-1939.......................Six balls per over
1940-1945.......................Eight balls per over
1946 to date....................Six balls per over