Playing Record of each Club 1893 -
2017

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints
Barnard Castle1766949582253
Billingham Synthonia16543816386347222
Bishop Auckland231879361890713065
Blackhall18484596367539984
Constable Burton36138155
Darlington27341039510118516172
Darlington RA21244947938379055
Great Ayton378133751704620
Guisborough2748961714106616005
Hartelpool245136238
Hartlepool129840730658613323
Ironopolis364246-20
Marske122232734155411994
Marton302109651203573
Middlesbrough2698876658116215525
Normanby Hall231677969793913064
North Ormesby3307916091189
Northallerton116429933353210520
Norton22867236698949177
Preston40528722
Redcar259479182398011882
Richmondshire6001831502716980
Saltburn231459586385511427
Seaton Carew982338371005
Sedgefield78103137587
Stockton22726677438638791
Stokesley2027255752473
Summersons22414416
Thirsk5214308-16
Thornaby24546269199099982
West Hartlepool13685553554581943
Wolviston262168141
Yarm407231031
 

Number of balls bowled per over

1893-1899.......................Five balls per over
1900-1939.......................Six balls per over
1940-1945.......................Eight balls per over
1946 to date....................Six balls per over