Best Batting for each Club 1893 -
2023
Club
H/S
Player
Opposition
Season
Billingham Synthonia
130
G.L.L. Linton
v Northallerton
1984
Bishop Auckland
153
B.L. Cairns
v Darlington RA
1981
Blackhall
202*
C.B. Lambert
v Normanby Hall
1989
Constable Burton
160
T. Pride
v Thornaby
1894
Darlington
170*
N.A. Doggart
v Stockton
1932
Darlington RA
143*
J.H. Clarke
v Darlington
1944
Great Ayton
81
J. Sanders
v Billingham Synthonia
1940
Guisborough
180*
F.R. Bulmer
v Redcar
1914
Hartlepool
200*
H. Salmon
v Redcar
1910
Ironopolis
57
T. Priest
v Thornaby
1895
Marske
157*
J.D. Glendenen
v Thornaby
1989
Marton
50
A.B. Winney
v Redcar
1940
Middlesrbough
176
J. Lawson
v Norton
1990
Normanby Hall
151
J. Shepherdson
v Darlington RA
1941
North Ormesby
91
R. Robinson
v Guisborough
1913
Northallerton
129
T. Mahmood
v Thornaby
1991
Norton
186
N.S.A. Harrison
v Darlington
1903
Preston
63*
W. Matson
v Stockton
1940
Redcar
204*
Ijaz Ahmed
v Northallerton
1990
Richmondshire
213
Ijaz Ahmed
v Darlington
1995
Saltburn
188*
J.H. Pearson
v Blackhall
1954
Stockton
160*
M.C. Thomas
v Blackhall
1984
Summersons
85
G. Thompson
v Blackhall
1945
Thirsk
88
T.S. Wheater
v Northallerton
1895
Thornaby
150*
B. Osbourn
v Hartlepool
1992
Yarm
88
G.W. Hird
v Bishop Auckland
1940
Best Bowling for each Club 1893 -
2023
Club
Best Bowling
Player
Opposition
Season
Billingham Synthonia
10-48
M. Iley
v Stockton
1970
Bishop Auckland
9-21
T.J. Haggie
v Middlesbrough
1972
Blackhall
9-13
J. Carr
v Stockton
1933
Constable Burton
9-10
W. Hunt
v Ironopolis
1893
Darlington
10-30
W. Tolson
v North Ormesby
1913
Darlington RA
10-22
E. Manners
v Normanby Hall
1939
Great Ayton
-
Guisborough
10-33
M. Smith
v Stockton
1960
Hartlepool
9-10
J.S. Curtis
v Saltburn
1936
Ironopolis
-
Marske
10-41
A. Ramage
v Darlington
1978
Marton
-
Middlesrbough
10-35
L. Spence
v Bishop Auckland
1936
Normanby Hall
10-27
S.G. Harker
v Stockton
1944
North Ormesby
9-8
S. Forster
v Thornaby
1912
Northallerton
9-60
C. Sharp
v Thornaby
1897
Norton
10-29
G.E. Pinder
v Redcar
1912
Preston
8-15
H.T. Brodie
v Yarm
1942
Redcar
10-33
A.W. Fawcett
v Billingham Synthonia
1952
Richmondshire
8-33
Shani Dissanayake
v Guisborough
2009
Saltburn
10-58
H. Pedley
v Guisborough
1933
Stockton
10-48
A.W. Welch
v North Ormesby
1897
Summersons
9-24
R. Stainsby
v Billingham Synthonia
1945
Thirsk
9-46
O. Firth
Constable Burton
1894
Thornaby
10-33
N. Nevison
v Darlington RA
1945
Yarm
8-42
B. Weedy
v Marton
1940