Best Batting for each Club 1893 -
2017

ClubH/SPlayerOppositionSeason
Billingham Synthonia130G.L.L. Lintonv Northallerton1984
Bishop Auckland153B.L. Cairnsv Darlington RA1981
Blackhall202*C.B. Lambertv Normanby Hall1989
Constable Burton160T. Pridev Thornaby1894
Darlington170*N.A. Doggartv Stockton1932
Darlington RA143*J.H. Clarkev Darlington1944
Great Ayton81J. Sandersv Billingham Synthonia1940
Guisborough180*F.R. Bulmerv Redcar1914
Hartlepool200*H. Salmonv Redcar1910
Ironopolis57T. Priestv Thornaby1895
Marske157*J.D. Glendenenv Thornaby1989
Marton50A.B. Winneyv Redcar1940
Middlesrbough176J. Lawsonv Norton1990
Normanby Hall151J. Shepherdsonv Darlington RA1941
North Ormesby91R. Robinsonv Guisborough1913
Northallerton129T. Mahmoodv Thornaby1991
Norton186N.S.A. Harrisonv Darlington1903
Preston63*W. Matsonv Stockton1940
Redcar204*Ijaz Ahmedv Northallerton1990
Richmondshire213Ijaz Ahmedv Darlington1995
Saltburn188*J.H. Pearsonv Blackhall1954
Stockton160*M.C. Thomasv Blackhall1984
Summersons85G. Thompsonv Blackhall1945
Thirsk88T.S. Wheaterv Northallerton1895
Thornaby150*B. Osbournv Hartlepool1992
Yarm88G.W. Hirdv Bishop Auckland1940


Best Bowling for each Club 1893 -
2017

ClubBest BowlingPlayerOppositionSeason
Billingham Synthonia 10-48M. Ileyv Stockton1970
Bishop Auckland 9-21T.J. Haggiev Middlesbrough1972
Blackhall 9-13J. Carrv Stockton1933
Constable Burton 9-10W. Huntv Ironopolis1893
Darlington 10-30W. Tolsonv North Ormesby1913
Darlington RA 10-22E. Mannersv Normanby Hall1939
Great Ayton-   
Guisborough 10-33M. Smithv Stockton1960
Hartlepool 9-10J.S. Curtisv Saltburn1936
Ironopolis-   
Marske 10-41A. Ramagev Darlington1978
Marton-   
Middlesrbough 10-35L. Spencev Bishop Auckland1936
Normanby Hall 10-27S.G. Harkerv Stockton1944
North Ormesby 9-8S. Forsterv Thornaby1912
Northallerton 9-60C. Sharpv Thornaby1897
Norton 10-29G.E. Pinderv Redcar1912
Preston 8-15H.T. Brodiev Yarm1942
Redcar 10-33A.W. Fawcettv Billingham Synthonia1952
Richmondshire 8-33Shani Dissanayakev Guisborough2009
Saltburn 10-58H. Pedleyv Guisborough1933
Stockton 10-48A.W. Welchv North Ormesby1897
Summersons 9-24R. Stainsbyv Billingham Synthonia1945
Thirsk 9-46O. FirthConstable Burton1894
Thornaby 10-33N. Nevisonv Darlington RA1945
Yarm 8-42B. Weedyv Marton1940