Leading 'A' Division Wicket Takers 1896 -
2017


PlayerSeasonOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveEcon RateStrike Rate5 WktBest BowlCatches
M.W. Hatch1974-934438.210821255471018.012.82837.50418-1736
A. Goodrick1914-272460.260755795749.722.26725.71479-2653
D.C. Mulholland2008-152557.5512837248417.293.27431.71297-1353
J.S. Waring1974-812870676753945016.752.62638.26238-3052
W.H. Wildsmith1939-682320.3407694543715.892.99331.86148-5562
A. Johnson1964-762641.4640662442615.552.50737.20248-3557
T.H. Praft1924-541962.3338557042413.612.94027.77227-741
B. Dobson1957-731712.1261605242114.383.53424.40318-3180
W. Tolson1904-23+++418+++3710-3053
P.A.D. Carey1950-601996.5486497939112.732.49330.64319-3930
S.H. Young1962-692007.4499459538611.902.28931.20248-4122
K.D. Mott1987-042909.2688916938523.823.15145.34168-4839
G.J. Johnson1932-361441.4258419337311.242.90823.19408-5429
H. Turner1921-241608.540330753468.891.91127.89428-717
A. Childs1935-471605.2291464831514.762.89530.57188-6223
J.B. Donald1955-611518.4356382029612.912.51530.78168-5521
J. Johnston1987-901510.3445343328112.222.27332.25248-3010
P. Armstrong2009-141606.2330489027118.043.04435.56116-3238
L. Childs1935-511119226345826513.053.09025.3396-3638
J. Bucknell1896-12+++257+++238-3633
P.D. Raine1996-142277.3465771124631.353.38655.5536-4161
J. Barnes2012-171370.2580257923710.881.88234.6998-911
L.D. Coates2007-171442.4268498023021.653.45337.63108-3697
A.C. Williams1925-271033.524220972229.452.02927.94268-1414
T.J. Wellock1975-811231.3318330720216.372.68536.57126-2829
T.E. Gregory1905-32+++185+++67-2656
J.P. Leighton1925-331199252287717716.252.39940.6466-1324
J.H. Clarke1945-621054.5244289017716.332.74035.7546-218
W. Marsden1896-01+++175+++178-2833
R.Y. Brydon1909-11+++167+++148-1233
G. Turnbull1899-01+++161+++159-3917
W. Murray1901-11+++160+++67-2228
A. Raine1986-981196.3194437915927.543.66045.1578-7218
M. Anwaar1990-91846302176215611.292.08232.54148-4014
J. Glassford1970-72768.3137225714315.782.93732.24108-509
S.P. Davis1982-83695207175114212.332.51929.36138-229
N. Pratt2001-081022.1146378214126.823.70043.4937-5968
N.A. Doggart1931-47915.4138307713922.143.36139.5226-4129
F. Brown1928-29714.1157163913112.512.29532.70128-2915
G. Higgins1930-31++12701299.84++119-2911
S. Chapman2004-06685.3123221212717.423.22732.3897-3619
J.R.G. Lawrence1994-98893.4194277112122.903.10144.3157-4210
N. Watson1949-69612.468231512019.293.78030.6366-4419
A.S. Patel1995-97777.2165252211921.193.24439.1915-5832
W.J. Dobson1908-30++195711417.17++47-2147
D.R. Gardner1982-92894.4156315110829.183.52349.7046-5524
H. Elsdon1957-59535.1112132810712.412.48130.0057-177
D.A. Hughf1967-81627.5127184810617.432.94535.5336-3935
G. Todd1941-47414.157181110517.254.37323.6647-4314
S.A.B. Daniels1977-83712.1148203210419.542.85341.0857-3417

+ - information is incomplete