Leading 'A' Division Run Scorers 1896 -
2018



PlayerSeasonInningsNOHSRunsAve50's100'sCatchesStumpings
T.J. Haggie1974-9240244110*1079430.15654920
N.A. Riddell1977-9131962112*1075041.8368131000
J.M. Camburn1951-7435550103979132.1613981
M. Stainsby1991-1534229118*844126.974231014
J.W. Lister1974-9026434131*734831.95387780
J.G. Moody1984-11435106100*700921.303112150
A.W. Sanders1941-6425352121*681033.88453400
R. Healey1908-3227041109658628.76404870
J. Allan1927-4728537118658226.54343400
L.D. Coates2005-1824033127642231.023841080
N. Pratt2001-0815916148*627043.853810680
H.N. Moon1920-3424526162*618928.26354780
I.A. Naisby1963-8132343104*582320.82711032
J.W. Heslop1955-793074792563221.66260760
J.D. Glendenen1996-0011513180471946.262416280
W.J. Dobson1908-302454197440121.57200470
A.R. Fothergill1979-002715675405418.8617023279
G.B. Johnson1951-7323855125*402421.99141510
M.E. Jobling1991-071813878387227.08190655
F. Robson1949-5915442106*369432.98194630
W.H. Wildsmith1939-682306079*312018.3560620
W. Tolson1904-2313316108302025.81115530
J.T. Dobson2007-1615834121298124.049315148
D.C. Mulholland2008-151515177*294429.44180530
C.E. Creek1923-5712018121*294028.82172240
N.A. Doggart1931-4712411170*285525.27162290
M.C. Thomas1966-821401494*274821.81110310
T.M. Wilson1960-701412583*272523.49130650
D.J.B. Morgans1993-141844876267319.6570680
L.J. Hutton1997-181683397*261319.36100697
W.W. Chatt1928-3612821126257624.07101430
D. de Silva1980-9910020105*256432.05142300
F.R. Smith1928-31767134*255337175250
W. Murray1901-111393132251018.4674280
G.P. Gore1904-191091498246725.971707137
J.A. Singleton1982-901391680*234819.09130430
T.W. Blackburn1982-961974565231515.2330851
D.M. Hodgson2005-1410410106223623.7911110426
D.J. Hickey1992-0093984215025.6120190
R.J. Raine1971-841392266*214018.2960750
P.A.D. Carey1950-601152688211823.860300
S.H. Young1962-691063384*203927.9380220
S.H. Smith1919-2799598197421120260
J. Bucknell1896-121021891*197023.45110330
J.H. Clarke1945-62971097196822.6213080
A.E. Walker1900-231341088188915.2360530
P.W. Romaines1980-81446138*188049.47115120
D.A. Hughf1967-841293382183219.0850350
A.S. Patel1995-97609135*179135.12142320
H.A. Johnson1945-556913100*175331.311180
G.J. Johnson1932-36891185172322.09100290
R. Hunt1921-461052183171820.4560240
S. Chapman2004-0646489*166139.55110190
J.R. Sutton2007-1810414103*164718.3091350
J.S. Waring1974-811283155*161316.6320520
J.W. King1941-551225188*157522.18205429
S.M. Guy2003-09374116157047.58102160
R.E. Newton1930-461211453151014.1130240
C.R. Birdsey1970-811251964150414.1930420
H. Turner1921-246611104146326.661170
C.W. Burnip1914-226915102*144926.8372100
M. Saad2016-17425126*144339.0073390
A.P. Whitwell1896-08594129144026.185350
W. Farr1898-088111117*143820.5471160
M.W.D. Cowell1993-955748014312770190
E.W. Richardson1940-631101455142114.830190
B. Dobson1957-731453975135912.8230800
P. Blaylock1919-35921954*134518.4240150
A. Childs1935-47991279134415.4560230
S.N. Whitehead1998-111141859*131113.6620480
T.E. Gregory1905-321292379*122611.5710560
A.F.G. Austin1946-5879895122317.2320280
R.J. Biddle1992-04831265120516.9730190
J.B. Law1944-50591177116124.1950120
J.F. Best1902-2969976114219.0350120
T.G. Laing1931-3456499113521.8360170
J.M. Alderson2004-08851460113315.9620230
R. Saleh2011-14374110112634.1271190
H.H. Ellam1933-37631096*112521.2340130
N. Wright2016-1861998*111721.4850170
W.A. Oates1929-40931256*110213.620250
P.S. Freary2015-18671279*108519.7330170
T. Aziz2010262119*107344.716360
M. Anwaar1990-91367113105936.5252150
F. Burton1949-57681764105720.7340270
J. Barnes2012-17631775*104522.7240110
H. Long1898-06538102102722.8241110
T.H. Summerson1923-358426123*101517.5118129

+ - Information is incomplete