Leading 2nd XI Wicket Takers 1897 -
2017


PlayerSeasonOversMaidensRunsWicketsAve
A. Brown1922-463688830865171212.15
T.H. Pratt1924-571999.246846095039.16
N. Watson1952-711763.5336509147210.79
T. Dobson1973-982285421764842518.00
G.H. Taylor1909-241967.2469506740312.57
E. Kay1938-601997515428737111.56
T.J. Charlton1958-681960.4442472736812.85
L. Childs1935-551562.549432863529.34
D. Baldwin2007-171916.5381601334417.48
T.E. Gregory1921-331462374337232610.34
C. Dent1995-041932.4564536232216.65
A. Raine1981-931814.1403434330614.19
R. Hattersley1966-881546.4383388229513.16
R.V. Mortimer1928-511056.4123392228213.91
D.J. Coates1996-051401.4311420325316.61
C. Bowes1973-811326.4345330523014.37
J.A. Hebdon1909-2775121715202127.17
R.M. Armstrong1954-72845128266920912.77
S. Russell1999-171016.4290346719018.25
N. Stonehouse1925-31766.3193194117511.09
J.R. Rennolds1969-83996.4200301916817.97
M.C.C. Morgans1992-171197.3238395315924.86
J.G. Chipchase1909-13578.417311361557.33
P. Stabler1982-95882.1160296915119.66
R. Jackson1977-83994254242114816.36
O. King2011-17752.2142259514717.65
N.M. Whaley1981-97890.5138326814422.69
T.J. Chapman2006-14957169352714324.66
C.W. Willmott1930-38616.189202014114.32
J.D. Blythe1966-72820.2159238713517.68
M. Stainsby1990-16843.4150252313518.69
W.M. Creek1957-71726195176313313.26
P.D. Raine1996-15880199263512920.43
C. Turner1969-72631154151312811.82
R. Brown1930-38816.2159229012518.32
J. Anderson1909-13463.491132312011.03
G. Todd1941-50570.4128146211512.71
J.J. Million1970-74641.1132156511513.61
M. Henderson1981-86671.5169182411216.29
C. English1951-56412.455135311112.19
W.R. Anderton1959-61498.393134910412.97