Leading 2nd XI Run Scorers 1897 -
2018


PlayerSeasonInningsNOHSRunsAve
C.S. Biglin1990-1828737126704428.18
K. Barker1993-1827632123662327.14
D.J.B. Morgans1990-1825727114631127.44
J. Edwardson1974-9127061101550226.33
N.M. Whaley1981-113154294*529119.38
A.E. Walker1921-3524519123*429819.02
E.W. Richardson1943-6518118136413925.39
T. Dobson1975-9823437104*411920.91
G. Gillow1950-5812620121*380135.86
J.W. Heslop1954-9214113104329725.76
A. Biglin1987-921009130302833.27
R.M. Armstrong1954-722505055302415.12
J. Allan1927-5010112114*292932.91
G.B. Johnson1950-7713930108*289426.55
M. Stainsby1990-1811515105*271227.12
J. Watson1991-111722183266817.67
L.J. Hutton1993-186911119*259544.74
S.N. Whitehead1998-1812016112*247923.84
J. Stainsby1986-991141393*244624.22
J.I. McMillan1956-761441873241119.13
P. Stabler1982-991591876236316.76
A. Baldwin2009-181241580*235721.62
T.S. Walton1909-26119784*235421.02
C.A. Hinks1941-521551688229116.48
F.T. Till1921-26105589221422.14
J.F. Smith1990-0011122109218424.54
C. Lethbridge2010-1810816102*218323.73
A.E. Stephenson1969-81123874*210618.31
F.R. Morton1962-68102972*208222.39
R.V. Mortimer1928-5116139113*207617.02
L. Alsop1931-481452197*204616.50
S.A. Gough1991-0610212112194621.62
E. Blench1982-0913417114190916.32
C.R. Birdsey1970-82797101182525.35
C. Whitton1994-97655104*180530.08
T.E. Gregory1921-331041879*176320.50
D.H. Eastland1963-698512116175123.99
J.R. Sutton2006-18749102171626.40
R.J. Biddle1991-05661080171530.63
J.R. Rennolds1969-831192067170317.20
G.H. Taylor1909-241232591164416.78
N. Stonehouse1925-31861489163222.67
F.D. MacFall1952-631171865162516.41
A. Raine1981-931002271158920.37
J. Vickerman2008-166711102155227.71
L.J. Craggs1999-141201663149314.36
S. Lee2003-1260686148827.56
P.J. Bentley1993-061011465147816.99
J. Thwaites1937-5183867*144619.28
J.B. Wildsmith1930-417211102*142423.34
N. Watson1952-711282965142314.37
S.W. Wilson1972-75601182*139828.53
D.W. Woodcock1947-52461098136737.97
N. Raine1984-981102263133115.13
G.C. Gregory1956-62761471*131921.27
E. Kay1938-601092451130615.36
A. Brown1922-461856584129910.83
A.D. Rixon1988-9164980*129823.60
B.M. Brack1964-7286468127915.60
J.G. Moody1990-1548599127629.67
C.H.W. Sansom1935-51731064125519.92
A. Peacock2010-17651475*124424.39
W.A. Oates1929-3884659*123215.79
D.J. Coates1996-05972952120617.74
W.B. Carter1960-6662780*119521.73
F. Burton1947-57555100117423.48
C.W. Willmott1930-387710120*114617.10
J.B. Barker1957-63591275*114324.32
R.N. Minto1927-3270977111818.33
H.W. Wooler1909-1368586110317.51
L. Mackereth1927-3367484*108917.29
G.C. Wildsmith1927-3456380107920.36
T.J. Chapman2006-14812166*106417.73
J.A. Hebdon1909-27498101*104725.54
I.D. Burnley1978-8150495104322.67