Leading 1st XI Victims 1897 -
2018


PlayerCatchesStumpingsRun OutsTotal Victims
R. Cole1681510319
A.R. Fothergill232790311
J.G. Moody21504219
D.C.S. Everall141640205
J.T. Dobson151483202
D. Morrison112540166
G.T. James109330142
D.M. Hodgson104261131
L.D. Coates108019127
S. Robertshaw75420117
T.H. Summerson81290110
G.P. Gore71370108
M. Stainsby10141106
I.A. Naisby10320105
N.A. Riddell10000100
J.M. Camburn981099
T.J. Haggie920092
R. Healey870087
T.W. Blackburn851086
J.W. King5429083
L.J. Hutton697581
B. Dobson800080
J.W. Lister780078
H.N. Moon780078
J.W. Heslop760076
R.J. Raine750075
M.E. Jobling655171
D.J.B. Morgans680371
D. Page5117068
N. Pratt680068
T.M. Wilson650065
F. Robson630063
P.D. Raine610263
W.H. Wildsmith620062
A. Johnson570057
D.C. Mulholland530356
T.E. Gregory560056
A. Sturgeon4014155
A.E. Walker530053
W. Tolson530053
A. Goodrick530053
G.H. Walker520052
J.S. Waring520052
G.B. Johnson510051
S.N. Whitehead480048
W.J. Dobson470047
J.A. Singleton430043
W.W. Chatt430043
S.F.G. Woodman2518043
C.R. Birdsey420042
L.J. Craggs400242
T.H. Praft410041
A.W. Sanders400040
M. Saad390140
J. Allan400040
G.H. Richardson1822040
J.R. Sutton350439
K.D. Mott390039
P. Armstrong380139
L. Childs380038
E. Jobling2315038
M.W. Hatch360036
D.A. Hughf350035
J. Bucknell330033
W. Marsden330033
R.Y. Brydon330033
I. Winter320032
R. Wealands293032
A.S. Patel320032
C. Todd256031
M.C. Thomas310031
D. de Silva300030
P.A.D. Carey300030
G.J. Johnson290029
N.A. Doggart290029
T.J. Wellock290029
W. Murray280028
A.F.G. Austin280028
J.D. Glendenen280028
D.R. Johnson270027
F. Burton270027
A.J.W. Deuchar220527
E.J. North1512027
J.M. Alderson230326
S.H. Smith260026
F.R. Smith250025
R.V. Mortimer250025
W.A. Oates250025
A. Gray250025
J.P. Leighton240024
D.R. Gardner240024
P.W. Howells159024
C.E. Creek240024
R.E. Newton240024
R. Hunt240024
M. Brown230023
A. Childs230023
E. Jones203023
T.W. Dixon230023
H. Rayner139022
S.H. Young220022
R.B. Moon147021
S. Lee210021
J.B. Donald210021
A. Raine210021
R. Saleh190120
N. Wright170320
S.W. Crowther182020
M.T. Dobinson127019
N. Watson190019
M.W.D. Cowell190019
R.J. Biddle190019
W.B. Carter109019
S. Chapman190019
D.J. Hickey190019
A. Peacock180119
J.A. Hebdon190019
E.W. Richardson190019
R.B. Stephenson180018
A. Baldwin123318
G. Turnbull170017
H. Turner170017
S.A.B. Daniels170017
T.S. Walton170017
T.G. Laing170017
S.M. Guy160016
H.B. Hollington160016
S. Lister160016
W. Farr160016
R. Manuel160016
J.W. Ward160016
M.G. Romaines150015
M. Wheeler150015
P. Blaylock150015
R.G. Brebner150015
M. Anwaar150015
E.M. Ward150015
F. Brown150015
J.W. Coates69015
C. Whitelock130215
D.J. Eckels140115
N.S. Sidhu140014
G. Todd140014
C.J.D. Reekie140014
G.E. Holderness140014
R.W.R. Carter140014
A.C. Williams140014
W. Watson113014
M. Lower130114
M. Hall121013
John Watson120113
W.D. Draffan130013
H.H. Ellam130013
J.H. Hall130013
T. Dobson93012
G. Sowerby120012
J.C. Todd120012
P.W. Romaines120012
P.S. Freary110112
J.F. Best120012
C. Jeffrey120012
S. Hardy110112
R.J. Lawrence120012
T.H. McIntosh120012
J.B. Law120012
W. Hendrick120012
J. Barnes110112
J. Clark110011
G. Higgins110011
J.I. McMillan110011
J. Vickerman110011
J.R. Taylor110011
D.H. Burnley110011
J.D. Swarbreck110011
C.S. Biglin90211
N. Stonehouse110011
G.H. Taylor110011
C. English110011
C. Lethbridge100111
N.M. Whaley110011
J.P. Allix110011
H. Long110011
H. Linton110011
J.B. Garland100010
L. Mackereth100010
J.R.G. Lawrence100010
G. Wilde100010
T. Sowerby100010
C.W. Burnip100010
R.R. Rhind100010
G. Murray100010
P.D. Borrill100010
H. Chapelhow100010
P. Stabler100010
J. Johnston100010
Rev. R.G. Barnett9009
A.K. Heal9009
Hanif-ur-Rehman9009
W. Danby9009
J.B. Barker9009
J. Brown9009
C. Pilbin8109
S.P. Davis9009
J. Glassford9009
A.W. Scott8008
J.M. Drury8008
D.W. Woodcock8008
J. Cheetham8008
H.A. Johnson8008
D.W. Lorrimer-Thomas5308
G. Parlour8008
G.C. Wildsmith8008
J. Anderson8008
J.H. Clarke8008
H. Ensor8008
D. Marshall5038
R.D. Merson8008
T.J. Charlton8008
N. Eden8008
R.G. Moore8008
R. Robinson8008
W. Alderson8008
P. Greenwell8008
E.H. Hurndale7007
W.S. Johnston7007
D.R. Marshall7007
A. Common7007
K. Roddy7007
G. Diver7007
D. Biott7007
H. Elsdon7007
D.E. Gallagher7007
L. Alsop7007
R. Hattersley7007
K. Barker7007
F.W. Helm7007
B. Wicling6017
J.W. Hatch7007
S.J. Malone7007
S.P. Sutcliffe7007
S.A. Agharkar7007
J. Swainston4206
W. Murthick6006
F.O.B. Wilson6006
M.J. Tate6006
P. Mellor6006
Dr.B.E. Spurgeon6006
H.P. Child6006
J.T. Gibson6006
A. Scotter6006
C.E. Dench6006
M.A. Mashimbyi6006
S. Crozier6006
L.C. Watson6006
W.M. Creek6006
D. Baldwin6006
E. Kay6006
G. Williamson6006
T. Aziz6006
A. Metcalfe5005
A.E. Stephenson5005
P. Reynolds5005
R. Wildsmith5005
J.R. Rennolds5005
J.S. Clarkson5005
J.N. Lang5005
J.M. King5005
J.W. Hinde5005
G. Redfern5005
C. Bowes5005
J.G. Chipchase5005
B. Clark5005
T.J. Chapman5005
J. Waddleton5005
J.B. Wildsmith5005
J. Owen5005
S.G. Foster5005
L.J. Brown5005
D.T. Stott5005
R.N. Minto5005
A. Kuruvilla5005
J. Somerville3205
J. Shepherd5005
A.P. Whitwell5005
A. Jadeja5005
S.J. Bates5005
C. Roebuck4004
R. Weerasinghe3014
R.L. Wilson4004
C. Harrison4004
S. Hutchinson2204
W. Jones4004
T. Lush3014
R.H. Burnley4004
J.W. Tyreman4004
A. Brown4004
A. Auton4004
L. Blackburn4004
J.A. Pease4004
C.A. Lawrence4004
J. Thwaites4004
F.E.F. Brown4004
J. Stainsby4004
G. Goult4004
E. Walker4004
A. Laidlaw4004
J. Edwardson4004
N. Jowett4004
T. Swinhoe4004
N. Winn3104
A.C. Stamer4004
G. Gillow4004
F.H. Barlow3003
F. Ventress3003
R.M. Armstrong1203
W. Hurst3003
T.H. Carter3003
R. Tolson3003
W.H. Golightly3003
J.R. Dowson3003
J.H. Rans3003
C.H. Dent3003
K. Forster3003
L. James3003
C.M. Camburn3003
R.I. Smyth3003
J. Stock3003
D. Alderson3003
J. Hardy3003
M.H. Townsley3003
M. Henderson3003
D.H. Eastland3003
A. Robinson3003
A.J. Crowther3003
E.D. Brown3003
R.L. Henderson3003
N.G. Hatch3003
C. Skipsey3003
H. Robinson3003
A.D. Rixon3003
P.E. Morfee3003
P.J. Bentley3003
C.B. Pepper3003
W.H. Romans3003
D.J. Coates2002
T. Lawrence2002
D. Monument2002
D. Kirby2002
D. Harnby2002
Capt.E. Grey0202
C.W. Willmott2002
C.W. Thompson2002
C. Turner2002
S.L. Salmon2002
C.H.W. Sansom2002
C.E. Wilby2002
D. Hawkswell2002
A. Hickey0202
W. Tolson (Jun)2002
R.J. Hopwood2002
A. Simpson2002
J. Banks2002
A. Riddell2002
M.A. Qureshi1012
A. Mellor2002
H. Gowling2002
J. Pears2002
H.A. Hurndale2002
J. Washburn2002
J.A. Close2002
J.A. Walker2002
L. Smith2002
J.D. Blythe2002
J.D. Milner2002
K. Bell2002
J. Jones2002
A.R. Boyce2002
E. Brown2002
E.G. Wainwright2002
F.R. Morton2002
G. Beadle2002
H. Forster2002
G. Spence2002
R. Jackson2002
R. Cholmondeley2002
P.A. Crowther2002
P.T. Whiteside2002
R. Harrison2002
P.C. Buxton2002
C. Whitton1001
White1001
A. Biglin1001
W.S. Reid1001
C. McGregor1001
C. Alderson1001
A. Greenwood1001
C. Collins1001
C. Dent1001
W.B. Anderton1001
W. McLeod1001
W.J. Hall1001
R. Williams1001
W. Hinks1001
J. Johnson1001
R. Wilson1001
Green1001
P.A. Elsdon1001
H. Sutcliffe1001
O. King1001
N. Threapleton1001
H.M. Cummin1001
M.M. Walford1001
M.G. Burgess1001
M.C.C. Morgans1001
M.B. Foster1001
M. Ahmed1001
R. Andrew1001
J. Hirst1001
R. Arnott1001
L.T. Harrison1001
J. Miller1001
J. Phillips1001
J. Sandilands1001
L.S. Evans0101
J. Watson1001
L. Weaver1001
K.J.W. Leather1001
J.F. Smith1001
Z. Harvey1001
J.J. Million1001
J.W. Clarke1001
J. Gregory1001
Dr. D.C.F. Burton1001
C.U. Peat1001
S.A. Brown1001
C.W. Miller1001
Chambers1001
S. Southern1001
S. Russell1001
S. Pinkney1001
D. Thomas1001
S. Lethbridge1001
S. Jenkins1001
D.C. Nicholson1001
S. Clitheroe1001
P.M. Frankland1001
Rev.J.C. Orr1001
S.A. Muller1001
E.J. Ingram1001
R.F. Turner1001
E.W. Shepherd1001
R.A. Pease1001
J.G.H. Murphy1001
F. Ferris1001
F.E. Pestell1001
Frizell1001
G. Bremridge1001
G. Manning1001
R. Stock1001
R. Franks1001
S. Brown1001

Run Out information is from 2003 onwards.

Wicket Keeping Catches cannot be separated out from Fielding catches as this information was not kept separate in the past, so would report an imbalance in information if it was taken out now for current players.